메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

비쥬얼

The Art of Natural Solution

The Art of NATURE, The Art of SCIENCE

컨텐츠

Product

Sugar Maple-ANB
INCI Name_ Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

스크린샷 2019-06-14 오전 9.17.35.jpg

Sugar maple (Acer saccharum) is a maple tree native to eastern Canada and the northern areas of Central and Eastern United States. It is best known for its bright fall foliage, while its sap is collected in the spring and concentrated to make maple syrup. The use of sugar maple leaf has not been extensively reported, but it has been used as a decoction as a wash for skin. Maple leaf used in Sugar Maple-ANB was collected in a farm in upstate New York and fully traceable. Sugar Maple-ANB shows strong anti-oxidant activities with DPPH, ABTS, and FRAP assays and by inhibiting intracellular reactive oxygen species (ROS) generation. Sugar Maple-ANB also possesses anti-photoaging property by inhibiting UVB-induced ROS production.

 


스크린샷 2021-01-07 오전 11.42.28.png