메뉴 바로가기
주메뉴 바로가기
컨텐츠 바로가기

비쥬얼

The Art of Natural Solution

The Art of NATURE, The Art of SCIENCE

컨텐츠

Product

American Waterlily-ANB
INCI NAME _ Nymphaea Odorata Root Extract


스크린샷 2019-06-14 오전 9.17.35.jpg

American waterlily (Nymphaea odorata) is an herbaceous hydrophyte plant native to southeastern North America. Waterlilies have been used as a traditional medicine by Native Americans. In particular, roots of American waterlily were consumed as a tea to treat sore throats, coughs, colds, and rashes. American waterlily was shown to contain various phenolic compounds, such as glycosides of quercetin, kaempferol, and myricetin, which have demonstrated biological activities. These phenolic compounds are also known to have anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory activities. American Waterlily-ANB shows strong anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory, and skin brightening activities.

 



스크린샷 2019-06-19 오전 9.45.46.jpg